In the original article there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Abstract: “1-year PFS and OS were 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6-89.7) and 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6-99.9), respectively.” “1-year PFS and OS were 65.5% (95%CI: 57.6-74.4) and 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26.6-93.9), respectively” In the original article, there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Results, Survival: “PFS at 12, 18, and 24 months was 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6– 89.7), 65.5 (95%CI: 57.6–74.4), and 53.1% (95%CI: 43.8–64.3), respectively. (Figure 1). OS at 12, 18, and 24 months was 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6– 99.9), 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26–93.9), and 79.3% (95%CI: 71.1–88.4), respectively (Figure 1).” “PFS at 6, 12, and 18 months was 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6– 89.7), 65.5% (95%CI: 57.6–74.4), and 53.1% (95%CI: 43.8– 64.3), respectively. (Figure 1). OS at 6, 12, and 18 months was 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6– 99.9), 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26–93.9), and 79.3% (95%CI: 71.1–88.4), respectively (Figure 1)” In the original article, there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Discussion: “12-month PFS was 83.5%, and OS 97.2%” “12-month PFS was 65.5%, and OS 87.9%” The authors apologize for these errors and state that this does not change the scientific conclusions of the article in any way. The original article has been updated.

Corrigendum: A Real-World, Multicenter, Observational Retrospective Study of Durvalumab After Concomitant or Sequential Chemoradiation for Unresectable Stage III Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (Front. Oncol., (2021), 11, (744956), 10.3389/fonc.2021.744956)

Nardone V.;
2021

Abstract

In the original article there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Abstract: “1-year PFS and OS were 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6-89.7) and 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6-99.9), respectively.” “1-year PFS and OS were 65.5% (95%CI: 57.6-74.4) and 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26.6-93.9), respectively” In the original article, there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Results, Survival: “PFS at 12, 18, and 24 months was 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6– 89.7), 65.5 (95%CI: 57.6–74.4), and 53.1% (95%CI: 43.8–64.3), respectively. (Figure 1). OS at 12, 18, and 24 months was 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6– 99.9), 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26–93.9), and 79.3% (95%CI: 71.1–88.4), respectively (Figure 1).” “PFS at 6, 12, and 18 months was 83.5% (95%CI: 77.6– 89.7), 65.5% (95%CI: 57.6–74.4), and 53.1% (95%CI: 43.8– 64.3), respectively. (Figure 1). OS at 6, 12, and 18 months was 97.2% (95%CI: 94.6– 99.9), 87.9% (95%CI: 82.26–93.9), and 79.3% (95%CI: 71.1–88.4), respectively (Figure 1)” In the original article, there was an error. The survival numbers were incorrect. A correction has been made to Discussion: “12-month PFS was 83.5%, and OS 97.2%” “12-month PFS was 65.5%, and OS 87.9%” The authors apologize for these errors and state that this does not change the scientific conclusions of the article in any way. The original article has been updated.
File in questo prodotto:
Non ci sono file associati a questo prodotto.

I documenti in IRIS sono protetti da copyright e tutti i diritti sono riservati, salvo diversa indicazione.

Utilizza questo identificativo per citare o creare un link a questo documento: https://hdl.handle.net/11591/487699
Citazioni
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.pmc??? ND
  • Scopus 6
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.isi??? 3
social impact